POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI - Bogate Myśli

Polityka prywatności

Serwis www.bogatemysli.com

jest prowadzony przez BoMy Ltd z siedzibą w Unit 4E Enterprise Court, Farfield Park, Rotherham, England, zwany dalej Bomy.

Aktualna Polityka Prywatności obowiązuje każdego użytkownika serwisu oraz publikacji należących do Bomy.

Bomy kieruje się zasadą: nie sprzedaje i nie udostępnia danych personalnych czy adresowych klientów/użytkowników serwisu osobom trzecim oraz nie wysyła spamu.

W przypadku braku zgody z Polityką Prywatności, prosimy o zaprzestanie odwiedzania serwisu, pobierania publikacji oraz nabywania produktów i usług oferowanych przez Bomy.

Zgadzając się z Polityką Prywatności oświadczasz, że:

  1. zgadzasz się, aby Twoje podane dobrowolnie, dane osobowe, były przetwarzanie dla celów marketingowych przez Bomy;
  2. zgadzasz się aby na podane przez Ciebie dane teleadresowe, Bomy wysyłało informacje handlowe;
  3. zostałeś/aś poinformowany/a o tym, że: administratorem Twoich danych osobowych jest Bomy.

Masz prawo do wglądu do swoich danych osobowych, ich modyfikacji i zaprzestania przetwarzania swoich danych w dowolnym momencie. Zgoda na przetwarzanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolna, jednak niezbędna aby korzystać z Serwisu.

Dane osobowe

W trakcie korzystania z serwisu Użytkownik może zostać poproszony o podanie niektórych Swoich danych osobowych poprzez wypełnienie formularza czy też w inny sposób. W większości przypadków danymi tymi są: imię oraz adres email, a w przypadku prośby o wystawienie faktury także nazwa oraz adres firmy i numer NIP. Wymagamy podania jedynie tych danych, które są niezbędne do działania serwisu.

Bezpłatny Newsletter i jego subskrypcja

Aby zaprenumerować bezpłatny newsletter, Bomy wymaga podania w odpowiednim formularzu swojego adresu e-mail oraz imienia. Są to obowiązkowe pola – adres email umożliwia wysłanie Czytelnikowi newslettera, natomiast imię pozwala Nam zwracać się do Czytelnika po imieniu.

Do obsługi Newslettera używamy MailerLite. MailerLite is a third-party provider, which may process your data using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our newsletter.

Politykaprywatności MailerLite dostępna jest na stronie https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy.

Możesz wypisać się z naszego Newslettera przez kliknięcie w link dołączony na końcu każdego maila.

Pliki Cookies

W niektórych obszarach działania Serwisu Bomy może wykorzystywać pliki Cookies, czyli małe pliki tekstowe – nieszkodliwe dla Użytkownika, jego danych oraz komputera. Cookies działają jedynie po ich zaakceptowaniu przez przeglądarkę.

Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do zmiany w polityce ochrony prywatności serwisu. O wszelkich zmianach będziemy informować w sposób widoczny i zrozumiały.

W Serwisie mogą pojawiać się linki do innych stron internetowych. Takie strony internetowe działają niezależnie od Bomy i nie są w żaden sposób nadzorowane przez Bomy. Strony te mogą posiadać własne polityki dotyczące prywatności oraz regulaminy, z którymi zalecamy się zapoznać.

 

Privacy Policy

 

BACKGROUND:

 

BOMY LTD understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, https://bogatemysli.com/ “Our Site” and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

 

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

 

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in Part 14, below; and
[“Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;

 

  1. Information About Us

Our Site is owned and operated by BOMY a limited company registered in England under company number 10307854.

Registered address: Unit 4e Enterprise Court, Farfield Park, Rotherham, England, S63 5DB.

Data Protection Officer: Marlena Puchalska-Zaguła.

Email address: marlena@bogatemysli.com.

 

  1. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

 

  1. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

 

  1. What Are My Rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  1. The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.
  2. The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.
  3. The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
  4. The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
  5. The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
  6. The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
  7. The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
  8. Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Depending upon your use of Our Site, we may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see Part 14 on our use of Cookies and similar technologies and our Cookie Policy <<insert link>>]):

  • Name;
  • Email address;
  • Address;
  • Business name;

 

  1. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
  • Supplying our products and services to you. Your personal details are required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.
  • Personalising and tailoring our products and services for you.
  • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
  • Supplying you with information by email that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by clicking on a link provided in every email.
  • Analysing your use of Our Site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience.

 

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email with information, news, and offers on our products services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

 

  1. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected.

 

  1. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

 

We will only store or transfer your personal data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that your personal data will be fully protected under the GDPR or to equivalent standards by law.

 

  1. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We will not share any of your personal data with any third parties for any purposes, subject to one important exception.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

  1. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

11.1       In addition to your rights under the GDPR, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails.

11.2       You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

 

  1. Can I Withhold Information?

You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

You may restrict ouruse of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14 and our Cookie Policy <<Insert Link>>.

 

  1. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 15.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within 28 days and, in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

 

  1. How Do You Use Cookies?

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products and services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

By using Our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. For more details, please refer to the table below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site and your use and experience of Our Site will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.

All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.

Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop-up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

Certain features of Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below, but please be aware that Our Site may not work properly if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.